Conference Committees

Conference Chairs and Local Organizing Committee:

 

Chair: Pere Roca i Cabarrocas (General Chair), LPICM, Ecole polytechnique, CNRS, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Vice-Chair: Jean-Paul Kleider (Co-chair), GeePS, CNRS, CentraleSupélec, Université Paris-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France

Marie Gueunier-FarretGeePS, CNRS, CentraleSupélec, UPSud, Université Paris-Saclay, Gif-sur-Yvette, France 

Laurence GérotLPICM, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Gabriela MedinaLPICM, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Fabienne PandolfLPICM, Ecole polytechnique, CNRS, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Moncel Jean-LucLPICM, Ecole polytechnique, CNRS, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Frederic Liege LPICM, Ecole polytechnique, CNRS, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Gérard Guillerm DSI, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Dai-Hung Nguyen DSI, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Isabelle Taquin SAFER, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

Lydie Quanbouli SDA, Ecole polytechnique, IP Paris, Palaiseau, France

 

International Advisory Committee:

John Robertson (Chair), University of Cambridge, UK

Sergei Baranovski, University of Marburg, Germany
Hiroaki Fujiwara, Gifu University, Japan
Hideo Hosono, Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan
Jin Jang, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Safa Kasap, University of Saskatchewan, Canada
Jan Kocka, Academy of Sciences of Czech Republic
Rodrigo Martins, UNINOVA, Portugal
Pere Roca i Cabarrocas, Ecole Polytechnique, France
Ruud Schropp, University of the Western Cape, South Africa
Robert Street, Palo Alto Research Center, USA
Linwei Yu, Nanjing University, China
Sigurd Wagner, Princeton University, USA

 

Program Committee:

José Alvarez, GeePs, Centrale-Supelec, France
Rana Biswas, Iowa State University, USA
Djicknoum Diouf, Université Gaston Berger de Saint Louis, Sénégal
Andrew Flewitt, Cambridge University, UK
Martin Foldyna, LPICM, CNRS, Ecole polytechnique, France
Elvira Fortunato, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Alexander Gudovskikh, St. Petersburg Academic University, Russia
Mehmet Güneş, Mugla University, Turkey
Franz-Josef Haug, EPFL, Switzerland
Masao Isomura, Tokai University, Japan
Erik Johnson, LPICM, CNRS, Ecole polytechnique, France
Fatiha Kail, Oran University, Algeria
Nazir Kherani, University of Toronto, Canada
Chuan Liu, Sun Yat-Sen University, China
Mario Moreno, INOE, Puebla, Mexico
Seiichi Miyazaki, Nagoya University, Japan
Delfina Munoz, CEA INES, France
Jatin Rath, Utrecht University, The Netherlands
Javier Schmidt, Instituto de Fisica del Litoral, CONICET, Argentina

 

 

Online user: 1